Ministry of Economy and Finance
General Department of Public-Private Partnerships
Training Workshop PPP Project Management in Cambodia
The Ministry of Economy​​​ and Finance in cooperation with Partnership for Infrastructure (P4I), of the Australian government, will host a training workshop on “Public-Private Partnerships (PPP) Project Management in Cambodia ”under Capacity Building Program which will be held half-day on October 3, 2023 for “Strategic Leaders”, and a 3 days training workshop from the October 04 to October 6, 2023 for “Project Managers Official” at the Sofitel Phnom Penh Phokeethra. The workshop will be attended by representatives from relevant ministries and institutions involved in the preparation and development of PPP Projects, as well as representatives of the Australian Embassy in Cambodia, and the P4I team; to promote, share experiences and build the capacity of key players directly involved in project implementation, and gain a better comprehension for the PPP Projects development cycle, Standard Operating Procedures for PPP Projects, (SOPs for PPP Projects), and the PPP framework to ensure a successful and effective implementation of PPP Projects.
This workshop will be presided over by His Excellency Meas Soksensan, Secretary of State, Ministry of Economy and Finance.