ក្រសួងសេដ្ឋកិច្ច និងហិរញ្ញវត្ថុ
អគ្គនាយកដ្ឋានភាពជាដៃគូរវាងរដ្ឋ និងឯកជន
Training Workshop on Public-Private Partnerships (PPP)
The Ministry of Economy​​​ and Finance in cooperation with Partnerships for Infrastructure (P4I), of the Australian government, following the successful execution of the training workshop for Block 1, will host a capacity building workshop on “Public-Private Partnerships (PPP) Project Management in Cambodia”for Block 2under Capacity Building Program,  with the objective of expanding the scope of the collaboration and further contribute significantly to the development of capacity building in Cambodia. This capacity building workshop on “Public-Private Partnerships (PPP) Project Management in Cambodia” for Block 2under Capacity Building Program, will bedivided into 2 courses, for “Strategic Leaders” which will be held half-day on December 12th, 2023 at Rosewood Phnom Penh Hotel; and for “Project Managers Level”, a 3 days training workshop from the December 13th  to December 15th, 2023 at the Sofitel Phnom Penh PhokeethraHotel.
The workshop will be attended by representatives from relevant line ministires involved in the preparation and development of PPP Projects, as well as representatives of the Australian Embassy in Cambodia, and the P4I team; to promote, share experiences and build the capacity of key players directly involved in project implementation, and gain a better comprehension for the PPP Projects development cycle, Standard Operating Procedures for PPP Projects, (SOPs for PPP Projects), and the PPP framework to ensure a successful and effective implementation of PPP Projects.
This workshop will be presided over by His Excellency Meas Soksensan, Secretary of State, Ministry of Economy and Finance.